Jugador Más Valioso (1878-Actualidad)

Temporada Jugador Equipo
1878-1899, Período Hispánico    
(No Récords Oficiales)    
1900-1961, Período Profesional    
1900-1916 (No Seleccionado)    
1917-1918 (No Temporada Oficial)    
1919-1927 (No Seleccionado)    
1927-28 Martín Dihígo Habana
1928-29 Alejandro Oms Habana
1929-30 Willie Wells Cienfuegos
1930 (No Seleccionado)    
1931-32 Carlos Etchegoyen Almendares
1932-33 (No Seleccionado)    
1933-34 (No Temporada Oficial)    
1934-35 Lázaro Salazar Marianao/Almendares
1935-36 Martín Dihígo Santa Clara
1936-37 Martín Dihígo Marianao
1937-38 Lázaro Salazar Santa Clara
1938-39 Alejandro Carrasquel Cuba
1939-40 Willie Wells Almendares
1940-41 Gilberto Torres Habana
1941-42 Martín Dihígo Habana
1942-43 Antonio Rodríguez Almendares
1943-44 Antonio Rodríguez Almendares
1944-45 Pedro Pagés Cienfuegos
1945-46 Alejandro Crespo Cienfuegos
1946-47 Andrés Fleitas Almendares
1947-48 Conrado Marrero Almendares
1948-49 Morris Martin Almendares
1949-50 Fermín Guerra Almendares
1950-51 Adrián Zabala Habana
  Silvio García Cienfuegos
1951-52 Bert Haas Habana
1952-53 Orestes Mińoso Marianao
1953-54 Cliff Fannin Almendares
1954-55 Joe Hatten Almendares
1955-56 Camilo Pascual Cienfuegos
1956-57 Orestes Mińoso Marianao
1957-58 Robert Shaw Marianao
1958-59 Orlando Peńa Almendares
1959-60 Raúl Sánchez Cienfuegos
1960-61 Pedro Ramos Cienfuegos
1962-Actualidad, Período Aficionado
1962 Erwin Walters Occidentales
1963 Modesto Verdura Azucareros
1964 Pedro Chávez Occidentales
1965 Urbano González Industriales
1965-66 Lino Betancourt Henequeneros
1966-67 Pedro Chávez Industriales
1967-68 Eulogio Osorio Habana
1968-69 Wilfredo Sánchez Henequeneros
1969-70 Wilfredo Sánchez Henequeneros
1971 Antonio Jiménez Habana
1972 Antonio Muńoz Azucareros
1973 Armando Capiró Habana
1974 Antonio Muńoz Azucareros
1974-75 Walfrido Ruiz Agricultores
1976 Omar Carrero Ganaderos
1976-77 Isidro Pérez Azucareros
1977-78 Fernando Sánchez Henequeneros
1978-79 Wilfredo Sánchez Citricultores
1979-80 Pedro J. Rodríguez Cienfuegos
1980-81 Luis G. Casanova Vegueros
1981-82 Fernando Hernández Vegueros
1982-83 Lázaro Junco Citricultores
1983-84 Luis G. Casanova Vegueros
1984-85 Omar Linares Vegueros
1985-86 Lázaro Vargas Industriales
1986-87 Javier Méndez Industriales
1987-88 Pedro L. Rodríguez Habana
1988-89 Orestes Kindelán Santiago de Cuba
1989-90 Jorge L. Valdés Henequeneros (OCC)
  Wilson Hawthorne Santiago de Cuba (ORT)
1990-91 Lázaro Madera Vegueros
1991-92 Jorge L. Valdés Henequeneros
1992-93 Omar Linares Pinar del Río
1993-94 Lourdes Gourriel Sancti Spíritus
1994-95 Rolando Arrojo Villa Clara
1995-96 Jorge Fumero Industriales
1996-97 José Estrada Matanzas
1997-98 Oscar Machado Villa Clara
1998-99 Michel Enríquez Isla de la Juventud
1999-00 Norge L. Vera Santiago de Cuba
2000-01 Maels Rodríguez Sancti Spíritus
2002 Michel Abreu Matanzas
2002-03 Javier Méndez Industriales
2003-04 Osmani Urrutia Las Tunas
2004-05 Yulieski Gourriel Sancti Spíritus
2005-06 Yulieski Gourriel Sancti Spíritus
2006-07 Alexander Malleta Industriales
2007-08 Alexei Bell Santiago de Cuba
2008-09 Alfredo Despaigne Granma
2009-10 Alfredo Despaigne Granma
2010-11 José D. Abreu Cienfuegos
2011-12 Alfredo Despaigne Granma
2012-13 Ismel Jiménez Sancti Spíritus
2013-14 Yosvani Torres Pinar del Río
2014-15 Alfredo Despaigne Granma
2015-16 José A. García Ciego de Avila