Líderes de Bateo/Cuadrangulares (1878-Actualidad)

Temporada Jugador Equipo HR
1878-1899, Período Hispánico
1878-79 (No Récords Oficiales)
1879-80 (No Récords Oficiales)
1880-81 (No Temporada Oficial)
1882 (No Seleccionado)
1882-83 (No Seleccionado)
1883-84 (No Temporada Oficial)
1885 (No Récords Oficiales)
1885-86 Francisco Delabat Almendares 1
1887 Carlos Maciá Almendares 1
1888 (No Seleccionado)
1889 Felipe Blanco Matanzas 1
  Alfredo Arcańo Habana 1
1889-90 Miguel Prats Habana 1
  Antonio M. García Fe 1
1890-91 Francisco Delabat Almendares 1
  Antonio M. García Fe 1
  Francisco Hernández Fe 1
  Ricardo Cabaleiro Habana 1
  Eugenio Rosas Progreso 1
  Pablo Tápanes Progreso 1
1892 Alfredo Arcańo Habana 3
1892-93 Alfredo Arcańo Habana 2
  Antonio M. García Águila de Oro 2
1893-94 Alfredo Arcańo Habana 2
1894-95 Valentín González Habana 3
1895-96 (No Temporada Oficial)
1896-97 (No Temporada Oficial)
1897-98 José M. Magrińat Almendares 1
  Arturo Valdés Almendares 1
  Francisco Delabat Almendares 1
1899 (No Seleccionado)
1900-1961, Período Profesional
1900 José M. Magrińat Cubano 1
  Luis Padrón Habana 1
1901 José Romero Almendares 2
1902 Luis Padrón Habana 2
1903 Julián Castillo Habana 2
  Prudencio Benavides Fe 2
1904 Valentín González Habana 2
1905 Rafael Almeida Almendares 1
  Heliodoro Hidalgo Almendares 1
  Julián Castillo Habana 1
1905-06 Agustín Parpetti Almendares 2
1907 Luis Padrón Habana 2
1908 Luis Padrón Habana 3
1908-09 Luis Padrón Habana 3
1910 Rogelio Valdés Almendares 1
  Armando Cabańas Almendares 1
  Heliodoro Hidalgo Almendares 1
  Agustín Parpetti Habana 1
  Luis Padrón Habana 1
  Eusebio González Fe 1
  Marcelino Guerra Fe 1
1910-11 Agustín Parpetti Habana 3
1912 Julián Castillo Fe 5
1913 Marcelino Guerra Fe 1
  Luis Padrón Fe 1
  Spottswood Poles Fe 1
  John H. Lloyd Fe 1
  Julián Castillo Almendares 1
  Ricardo Hernández Habana 1
  Cristóbal Torriente Habana 1
1913-14 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 2
1914-15 Eustaquio Pedroso Almendares 1
  Alfredo Cabrera Almendares 1
1915-16 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 2
1917 Angel Aragón Red Sox 1
1917-18 (No Temporada Oficial)
1918-19 Marcelino Guerra Cuban Stars 3
1919-20 Angel Aragón Habana 1
  Pelayo Chacón Almendares 1
  Rafael Almeida Almendares 1
  Marcelino Guerra Almendares 1
  Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 1
1920-21 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 1
  Marcelino Guerra Almendares 1
  Miguel A. González Habana 1
  Bienvenido Jiménez Habana 1
1921 Manuel Cueto Habana 1
1922-23 Cristóbal Torriente Habana 4
1923-24 Bienvenido Jiménez Almendares-Habana 4
1924-25 Esteban Montalvo Santa Clara-Matanzas 5
1925-26 John H. Lloyd Almendares 3
  Jud Wilson Habana 3
1926-27 J. Hernández Almendares 4
1927-28 Oscar Charleston Cuba 5
1928-29 James Bell Cienfuegos 5
1929-30 George Suttles Santa Clara 7
1930 Pedro Arango Cienfuegos 1
  Rogelio Alonso Almendares 1
  Juan Vargas Habana 1
1931-32 Alejandro Oms Habana 3
  Ismael Morales Regla 3
1932-33 Roberto Estalella Habana 3
1933-34 (No Temporada Oficial)
1934-35 11 Jugadores con   1
1935-36 Willie Wells Santa Clara 5
  Jacinto Roque Almendares 5
1936-37 Herman Andrews Habana 5
  Roberto Estalella Habana 5
1937-38 Roberto Estalella Almendares 4
  Raymond Brown Almendares 4
  Willie Wells Almendares 4
1938-39 Joshua Gibson Santa Clara 11
1939-40 George Suttles Cienfuegos 4
1940-41 Alejandro Crespo Cienfuegos 3
1941-42 Silvio García Cienfuegos 4
1942-43 Roberto Ortiz Almendares 2
  Alberto Hernández Habana 2
1943-44 Alberto Hernández Habana 3
1944-45 Claro Duany Almendares/Marianao 3
1945-46 Dick Sisler Habana 9
1946-47 Roberto Ortiz Almendares 11
1947-48 Jesús Díaz Marianao 7
1948-49 Monte Irving Almendares 10
1949-50 Roberto Ortiz Almendares 15
  Don Lenhardt Habana 15
1950-51 Charles Grant Cienfuegos 8
  Bert Haas Habana 8
  Edward Mierkowicz Habana 8
  Pedro Formental Habana 8
1951-52 Pedro Formental Habana 9
  Jim Basso Cienfuegos/Marianao 9
1952-53 Lou Klein Habana 16
1953-54 Earl Rapp Almendares 10
  Rafael Noble Cienfuegos 10
1954-55 Gleen Nelson Almendares 13
1955-56 Ultus Álvarez Cienfuegos 10
1956-57 Archie Wilson Cienfuegos 11
1957-58 Daniel Morejón Almendares 9
  Norman Laker Habana 9
  Francisco Herrera Cienfuegos 9
  Brook Robinson Cienfuegos 9
1958-59 Jim Baxes Almendares 9
1959-60 Francisco Herrera Cienfuegos 15
1960-61 Julio Bécquer Marianao 15
1962-Actualidad, Período Aficionado
1962 Rolando Valdés Orientales 3
1963 Rolando Valdés Orientales 3
1964 Miguel Cuevas Orientales 3
  Jorge Trigoura Industriales 3
1965 Miguel Cuevas Granjeros 5
1965-66 Lino Betancourt Henequeneros 9
1966-67 Edwin Walters Centrales 7
1967-68 Felipe Sarduy Granjeros 13
1968-69 Agustín Marquetti Habana 19
1969-70 Raúl Reyes Industriales 10
1971 Miguel Cuevas Granjeros 10
1972 Agustín Marquetti Industriales 11
1973 Armando Capiró Habana 22
1974 Antonio Muńoz Azucareros 19
1974-75 Fernando Sánchez Henequeneros 6
1976 Antonio Muńoz Azucareros 13
1976-77 Pedro J. Rodríguez Azucareros 9
1977-78 Pedro J. Rodríguez Cienfuegos 13
1978-79 Pedro J. Rodríguez Cienfuegos 19
1979-80 Pedro J. Rodríguez Cienfuegos 18
  Luis G. Casanova Vegueros 18
1980-81 Agustín Lescaille Guantánamo 15
1981-82 Reinaldo Fernández Camagüey 17
  Lázaro Junco Citricultores 17
1982-83 Lázaro Junco Citricultores 15
1983-84 Lázaro Junco Citricultores 20
  Luis G. Casanova Vegueros 20
1984-85 Lázaro Junco Citricultores 24
1985-86 Reinaldo Fernández Camagüey 18
1986-87 Orestes Kindelán Santiago de Cuba 17
1987-88 Lázaro Junco Henequeneros (OCC) 25
  Orestes Kindelán Santiago de Cuba (ORT) 22
1988-89 Lázaro Junco Henequeneros (OCC) 20
  Lázaro Madera Vegueros (OCC) 20
  Orestes Kindelán Stgo de Cuba (ORT) 24
1989-90 Lázaro Junco Henequeneros (OCC) 16
  Ermidelio Urrutia Las Tunas (ORT) 20
1990-91 Lázaro Junco Henequeneros (OCC) 17
  Ermidelio Urrutia Las Tunas (ORT) 16
1991-92 Romelio Martínez Habana (OCC) 20
  Miguel Caldés Camagüey (ORT) 12
1992-93 Lázaro Junco Matanzas 27
1993-94 Lázaro Junco Matanzas 21
1994-95 Miguel Caldés Camagüey 20
1995-96 Ariel Benavides Guantánamo 25
1996-97 Julio G. Fernández Matanzas 15
1997-98 Oscar Machado Villa Clara 24
1998-99 Daniel Lazo Pinar del Río 18
1999-00 Iván Correa Industriales 10
2000-01 Roberquis Videaux Guantánamo 23
  Oscar Macías Habana 23
2002 Michel Abreu Matanzas 23
2002-03 Joan C. Pedroso Las Tunas 28
2003-04 Reinier Yero Sancti Spíritus 19
2004-05 Joan C. Pedroso Las Tunas 27
2005-06 Yulieski Gourriel Sancti Spíritus 27
2006-07 Alexei Ramírez Pinar del Río 20
2007-08 Alexei Bell Santiago de Cuba 31
2008-09 Alfredo Despaigne Granma 32
2009-10 Alfredo Despaigne Granma 31
2010-11 José D. Abreu Cienfuegos 33
  Yoennis Céspedes Granma 33
2011-12 Alfredo Despaigne Granma 36
2012-13 José D. Abreu Cienfuegos 19
  William L. Campillo Camagüey/Cienfuegos 19
2013-14 Yulieski Gourriel Industriales 16
2014-15 Urmari Guerra Granma 21
2015-16 Yosvani Alarcón Las Tunas 17
2016-17 Osvaldo Vázquez Ciego de Avila 17