Líderes de Bateo/Hits (1878-Actualidad)

Temporada Jugador Equipo H
1878-1899, Período Hispánico
1878-79 (No Récords Oficiales)
1879-80 (No Récords Oficiales)
1880-81 (No Temporada Oficial)
1882 Esteban Bellán Habana 8
  Francisco Martín Habana 8
1882-83 José G. Domínguez Caridad 10
1883-84 (No Temporada Oficial)
1885 (No Récords Oficiales)
1885-86 Wenceslao Gálvez Almendares 10
  Francisco Coca Almendares 10
  Francisco Delabat Almendares 10
1887 Ricardo Martínez Almendares 18
1888 Antonio M. García Habana 26
1889 Francisco Hernández Fe 24
1889-90 Antonio M. García Fe 24
1890-91 Francisco Hernández Fe 23
1892 Francisco Hernández Habana 34
1892-93 Valentín González Habana 36
1893-94 Miguel Prats Habana 41
1894-95 Valentín González Habana 31
1895-96 (No Temporada Oficial)
1896-97 (No Temporada Oficial)
1897-98 Valentín González Habanista 13
  José Castańer Feista 13
1899 Valentín González Habanista 12
  José M. Baeza Cuba 12
1900-1961, Período Profesional
1900 Luis Padrón Habana 31
1901 Julián Castillo San Francisco 30
1902 Valentín González Habana 24
1903 Julián Castillo Habana 38
1904 Regino García San Francisco 29
1905 Julián Castillo Habana 32
1905-06 Regino García Almendares 28
1907 Regino García Fe 35
1908 Emilio Palomino Almendares 42
1908-09 Julián Castillo Fe 41
1910 Julián Castillo Almendares 20
  Regino García Fe 20
1910-11 Preston Hill Habana 36
1912 Grant Johnson Habana 43
1913 Spottswood Poles Fe 55
1913-14 Manuel Villa Fe 46
1914-15 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 49
1915-16 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 55
1917 José M. Fernández White Sox 16
1917-18 (No Temporada Oficial)
1918-19 Miguel A. González Habana 52
  Marcelino Guerra Cuban Stars 52
1919-20 Bernardo Baró Almendares 37
1920-21 Pelayo Chacón Almendares 32
1921 Bienvenido Jiménez Habana 13
1922-23 Bernardo Baró Almendares 61
  Cristóbal Torriente Habana 61
1923-24 Dobie Moore Santa Clara 71
1924-25 John H. Lloyd Almendares 73
1925-26 Jud Wilson Habana 64
1926-27 Manuel Cueto Habana/Cuba 41
1927-28 Martín Dihígo Habana 54
1928-29 Alejandro Oms Habana 76
1929-30 Charles Smith Habana 67
1930 Julio Rojo Habana 6
  José Rodríguez Almendares 6
1931-32 Alejandro Oms Habana 44
1932-33 Lázaro Salazar Almendares 30
  José Abreu Habana 30
1933-34 (No Temporada Oficial)
1934-35 Justo López Almendares 36
1935-36 Martín Dihígo Santa Clara 63
  Willie Wells Santa Clara 63
1936-37 Clyde Spearman Marianao 84
1937-38 Sam Bankhead Santa Clara 89
1938-39 Santos Amaro Santa Clara 78
1939-40 Sam Bankhead Santa Clara 67
1940-41 Helio Mirabal Cienfuegos 59
1941-42 Silvio García Cienfuegos 60
1942-43 Alejandro Crespo Cienfuegos 63
1943-44 Roberto Ortiz Almendares 64
1944-45 Santos Amaro Almendares 59
  Alejandro Crespo Cienfuegos 59
1945-46 Alejandro Crespo Cienfuegos 72
1946-47 Andrés Fleitas Almendares 83
1947-48 Henry Kimbro Habana 104
1948-49 Henry Thompson Habana 85
1949-50 Pedro Formental Habana 99
1950-51 Lorenzo Cabrera Marianao 88
1951-52 John Jorgensen Habana 85
1952-53 Paul Smith Almendares 93
1953-54 Forrest Jacobs Almendares 94
1954-55 Robert Boyd Cienfuegos 88
1955-56 Forrest Jacobs Habana 91
1956-57 Archie Wilson Cienfuegos 76
1957-58 Antonio Taylor Almendares 83
1958-59 Antonio Taylor Almendares 88
1959-60 Román Mejías Cienfuegos 79
1960-61 Octavio Rojas Cienfuegos/Habana 85
1962-Actualidad, Período Aficionado
1962 Urbano González Occidentales 40
1963 Fidel Linares Occidentales 36
1964 Miguel Cuevas Orientales 44
1965 Urbano González Industriales 56
1965-66 Urbano González Industriales 76
1966-67 Pedro Chávez Industriales 78
1967-68 Eulogio Osorio Habana 129
1968-69 Wilfredo Sánchez Henequeneros 140
1969-70 Wilfredo Sánchez Henequeneros 98
1971 Elpidio Mancebo Mineros 77
1972 Wilfredo Sánchez Henequeneros 90
1973 Wilfredo Sánchez Matanzas 95
1974 Lázaro Cabrera Pinar del Río 99
1974-75 Eulogio Osorio Agricultores 58
1976 Wilfredo Sánchez Citricultores 62
1976-77 Armando Capiró Metropolitanos 52
1977-78 Julián Villar Industriales 72
1978-79 Wilfredo Sánchez Citricultores 80
1979-80 Lourdes Gourriel Sancti Spíritus 77
1980-81 Pablo Pérez Isla de la Juventud 76
1981-82 Fernando Hernández Vegueros 77
1982-83 Oscar Rodríguez Guantánamo 71
1983-84 Lázaro Vargas Industriales 102
1984-85 Amado Zamora Villa Clara 115
1985-86 Lázaro Vargas Industriales 75
1986-87 Luis Álvarez Estrada Las Tunas 66
  Remberto Rosell Cienfuegos 66
1987-88 Pedro L. Rodríguez Habana (OCC) 87
  Francisco Pérez Granma (ORT) 74
1988-89 Luis A. Guerra Vegueros (OCC) 78
  Pedro Mora Granma (ORT) 75
1989-90 José Estrada Henequeneros (OCC) 77
  Santiago Bejerano Granma (ORT) 72
1990-91 Alexis Cabrejas Industriales (OCC) 64
  Remberto Rosell Cienfuegos (OCC) 64
  Eddy Rojas Villa Clara (ORT) 66
1991-92 Luis I. González Habana (OCC) 71
  Evenecer Godínez Santiago de Cuba (ORT) 62
1992-93 Remberto Rosell Cienfuegos 100
1993-94 Pedro L. Rodríguez Habana 100
1994-95 Alexander Ramos Isla de la Juventud 100
1995-96 Remberto Rosell Cienfuegos 106
  Jorge Salfrán Metropolitanos 106
1996-97 José Estrada Matanzas 104
1997-98 Remberto Rosell Cienfuegos 132
1998-99 Michel Enríquez Isla de la Juventud 154
1999-00 Orlis L. Díaz Isla de la Juventud 117
2000-01 Alexander Ramos Isla de la Juventud 147
2002 Luis F. Rivera Isla de la Juventud 136
2002-03 Alexei Ramírez Pinar del Río 131
2003-04 Yordanis Scull Las Tunas 131
2004-05 Yulieski Gourriel Sancti Spíritus 126
2005-06 Osmani Urrutia Las Tunas 135
2006-07 Jorge Padrón Pinar del Río 131
2007-08 José J. Ruiz Santiago de Cuba 126
2008-09 Yoilán Cercé Guantánamo 136
2009-10 Yunier Mendoza Sancti Spíritus 134
2010-11 Dainer Moreira Guantánamo 130
2011-12 Yordanis Samón Granma 133
2012-13 Ariel Sánchez Matanzas 120
2013-14 Maikel Cáceres Holguín 127
2014-15 José A. García Ciego de Ávila 110
2015-16 Stayler Hernández Industriales 116
2016-17 Yordanis Samón Matanzas 126