Líderes de Pitcheo/Juegos Completos (1878-Actualidad)

Temporada Jugador Equipo BB
1878-1899, Período Hispánico
1878-79 (No Récords Oficiales)
1879-80 (No Récords Oficiales)
1880-81 (No Temporada Oficial)
1882 Adolfo Marín Fe 3
1882-83 Francisco de Miguel Habana 3
  Emilio Rivero Ultimatum 3
1883-84 (No Temporada Oficial)
1885 (No Récords Oficiales)
1885-86 Adolfo Luján Habana 5
1887 Carlos Maciá Almendares 9
1888 Adolfo Luján Habana 15
1889 Eugenio Rosas Progreso 18
1889-90 Juan M. Pastoriza Fe 14
1890-91 Juan M. Pastoriza Fe 12
  José Castañer Progreso 12
1892 Juan M. Pastoriza Almendares 15
1892-93 Miguel Prats Habana 7
  José Castañer Matanzas 7
  Enrique García Matanzas 7
  Manuel Martínez Águila de Oro 7
1893-94 Juan M. Pastoriza Almendares 17
1894-95 Enrique García Habana 15
1895-96 (No Temporada Oficial)
1896-97 (No Temporada Oficial)
1897-98 Carlos Royer Habanista 9
1899 José Romero Habanista 7
1900-1961, Período Profesional
1900 Luis Padrón Habana 17
  Salvador Rosado San Francisco 17
1901 José Muñoz Almendares 14
1902 Carlos Royer Habana 17
1903 Carlos Royer Habana 29
1904 Carlos Royer Habana 16
1905 José Muñoz Habana 18
1905-06 Luis González Fe 15
1907 Rube Foster Fe 15
1908 Julián Pérez Habana 10
1908-09 Rip Hagerman Habana 17
1910 Pastor Pareda Habana 8
1910-11 José de la C. Méndez Almendares 11
1912 José de la C. Méndez Almendares 13
1913 Eustaquio "Bombín" Pedroso Almendares 11
1913-14 Pastor Pareda Fe 12
1914-15 Eustaquio "Bombín" Pedroso Almendares 12
1915-16 Eustaquio "Bombín" Pedroso San Francisco/Almendares 13
1917 Adolfo Luque Orientals 6
  Emilio Palmero Red Sox 6
1917-18 (No Temporada Oficial)
1918-19 José Acosta Habana 17
1919-20 José Acosta Habana 11
1920-21 Oscar Tuero Habana 8
1921 Oscar Tuero Habana 2
1922-23 Adolfo Luque Habana 12
1923-24 Oscar Fuhr Almendares 9
1924-25 Oscar Levis Habana 12
1925-26 César Álvarez Almendares 9
1926-27 Raúl Álvarez Habana 7
1927-28 Willie Foster Cuba 8
1928-29 Cliff Bell Habana 11
1929-30 Eliodoro Díaz Cienfuegos 11
1930 Ocho empatados   1
1931-32 Rodolfo Fernández Almendares 9
1932-33 Jesús Miralles Habana 6
1933-34 (No Temporada Oficial)
1934-35 Tomás de la Cruz Marianao 7
1935-36 Martín Dihígo Santa Clara 13
1936-37 Raymond Brown Santa Clara 23
1937-38 Raymond Brown Santa Clara 14
1938-39 Raymond Brown Santa Clara 16
1939-40 Barney Morris Cienfuegos 15
1940-41 Vidal López Cienfuegos 16
1941-42 Martín Dihígo Habana 11
  Ramón Bragaña Almendares 11
1942-43 Adrián Zabala Cienfuegos 14
1943-44 Tomás de la Cruz Almendares 10
1944-45 Manuel García Habana 9
  Terry McDuffie Cienfuegos 9
1945-46 Pedro Jiménez Habana 9
  Jorge Comellas Habana/Almendares 9
  Sal Maglie Cienfuegos 9
1946-47 Adrián Zabala Cienfuegos 13
1947-48 Alex Patterson Habana 18
1948-49 Dave Barnhill Marianao 13
1949-50 Al Gerheauser Habana 11
1950-51 Hoyt Wilhem Habana 10
  William Ayers Habana 10
1951-52 William Ayers Habana 12
  Charles Barret Marianao 12
1952-53 Al Gettel Cienfuegos 13
1953-54 Dick Littlefield Cienfuegos 12
  Al Sima Marianao 12
1954-55 Ed Roebuck Habana 12
1955-56 Wilmer Mizell Habana 13
1956-57 Camilo Pascual Cienfuegos 16
1957-58 Robert Shaw Marianao 12
1958-59 Orlando Peña Almendares 15
1959-60 Camilo Pascual Cienfuegos 13
1960-61 Pedro Ramos Cienfuegos 17
1962-Actualidad, Período Aficionado
1962 Manuel E. Hernández Occidentales 7
1963 Modesto Verdura Azucareros 6
  Manuel Alarcón Orientales 6
1964 Manuel Alarcón Orientales 5
  Rolando Pastor Occidentales 5
1965 Florentino Alfonso Granjeros 5
1965-66 Alberto Reyes Granjeros 7
1966-67 Manuel Alarcón Orientales 11
1967-68 Gaspar Pérez Matanzas 18
1968-69 Roberto Valdés Mineros 20
  Emilio Salgado Vegueros 20
1969-70 Santiago "Changa" Mederos Industriales 13
1971 Rodoberto Pan Las Villas 14
1972 Mario Fernández Oriente 13
1973 Orlando Figueredo Oriente 17
  Braudilio Vinent Serranos 17
1974 Braudilio Vinent Serranos 16
  Alfredo García Henequeneros 16
1974-75 Gregorio Pérez Cafetaleros 8
  Omar Carrero Ganaderos 8
1976 Lázaro Santana Granjeros 9
1976-77 Lázaro Santana Granjeros 10
1977-78 José M. Pedroso Habana 10
1978-79 Rogelio García Vegueros 12
1979-80 José M. Darcourt Metropolitanos 13
  Braudilio Vinent Santiago de Cuba 13
1980-81 Rogelio García Vegueros 12
1981-82 José M. Darcourt Metropolitanos 12
  Julio Romero Vegueros 12
  Pablo Martínez Granma 12
1982-83 Félix Nuñez Las Tunas 14
1983-84 Félix Nuñez Las Tunas 15
  Alfonso Ilivanes Guantánamo 15
  Luis Armenteros Isla de la Juventud 15
1984-85 Félix Nuñez Las Tunas 15
1985-86 Jorge L. Valdés Henequeneros 11
1986-87 Luis Tissert Santiago de Cuba 13
1987-88 Omar Ajete Vegueros (OCC) 7
  José L. Alemán Santiago de Cuba (ORT) 8
1988-89 Jorge L. Valdés Henequeneros (OCC) 9
  José L. Alemán Santiago de Cuba (ORT) 11
1989-90 Osvaldo Fernández G. Metropolitanos (OCC) 12
  Gustavo Labernia Holguín (ORT) 7
  Ariel Cutińo Santiago de Cuba (ORT) 7
  Juan C. Pérez Las Tunas (ORT) 7
1990-91 René Arocha Industriales (OCC) 9
  Lázaro de la Torre Industriales (OCC) 9
  Adiel Palma Cienfuegos (OCC) 9
  Osvaldo Fernández Holguín (ORT) 8
1991-92 Jorge L. Valdés Henequeneros (OCC) 10
  Osvaldo Fernández Holguín (ORT) 11
1992-93 José M. Báez Las Tunas 13
1993-94 Liván Hernández Isla de la Juventud 13
1994-95 Pedro L. Lazo Pinar del Río 11
1995-96 Faustino Corrales Pinar del Río 11
1996-97 Ormari Romero Santiago de Cuba 12
1997-98 Giorge Díaz Guantánamo 16
1998-99 Ciro S. Licea Granma 16
1999-00 Gervasio Miguel Isla de la Juventud 14
  Yovanni Aragón Sancti Spíritus 14
2000-01 Norge L. Vera Santiago de Cuba 12
2002 Norge L. Vera Santiago de Cuba 11
2002-03 Ciro S. Licea Granma 10
  Luis M. Rodríguez Holguín 10
  Yovanni Aragón Sancti Spíritus 10
2003-04 Carlos Yánes Isla de la Juventud 12
2004-05 Carlos Yánes Isla de la Juventud 12
2005-06 Pedro L. Lazo Pinar del Río 12
2006-07 Ciro S. Licea Granma 4
2007-08 Pedro L. Lazo Pinar del Río 7
2008-09 Yunieski Maya Pinar del Río 7
  Norge L. Vera Santiago de Cuba 7
2009-10 Maikel Folch Ciego de Ávila 6
  Norberto González Cienfuegos 6
  Fidel Romero Camagüey 6
  Dalier Hinojosa Guantánamo 6
  Yulieski González Habana 6
2010-11 Ismel Jiménez Sancti Spíritus 8
2011-12 Vladimir García Ciego de Ávila 11
2012-13 Ismel Jiménez Sancti Spíritus 6
2013-14 Yosvani Torres Pinar del Río 5
2014-15 Yosvani Torres Pinar del Río 4
2015-16 Alberto Bicet Santiago de Cuba 4
2016-17 Vladimir García Ciego de Avila 5
  Dachel Duquesne Ciego de Avila 5