Líderes de Pitcheo/Juegos Iniciados (1878-Actualidad)

Temporada Jugador Equipo JI
1878-1899, Período Hispánico
(No Récords Oficiales)
1900-1961, Período Profesional
1900 (No Récords Oficiales)
1901 (No Récords Oficiales)
1902 (No Récords Oficiales)
1903 Carlos Royer Habana 29
1904 Carlos Royer Habana 16
1905 José Muñoz Habana 19
1905-06 Luis González Fe 17
1907 Rube Foster Fe 15
1908 Julián Pérez Habana 12
  Luis González Fe 12
1908-09 José C. Méndez Almendares 18
1910 J. F. Marlotica Fe 8
  Pastor Pareda Habana 8
1910-11 José C. Méndez Almendares 14
1912 Joe Williams Habana 16
1913 Eustaquio Pedroso Almendares 18
1913-14 Pastor Pareda Fe 14
1914-15 Eustaquio Pedroso Almendares 15
1915-16 Eustaquio Pedroso San Francisco/Almendares 19
1917 Adolfo Luque Orientals 7
  Emilio Palmero Red Sox 7
1917-18 (No Temporada Oficial)
1918-19/1932-33 (No Récords Oficiales)
1933-34 (No Temporada Oficial)
1935-36/1960-61(No Récords Oficiales)
1962-Actualidad, Período Aficionado
1962 Jorge Santín Azucareros 10
1963 Manuel Alarcón Orientales 10
  Rolando Pastor Industriales 10
1964 Rolando Pastor Occidentales 13
1965 Manuel Alarcón Orientales 14
1965-66 Carlos Gálvez Centrales 15
1966-67 Roberto Valdés Orientales 15
  Rolando Macías Las Villas 15
  Aquino Abreu Las Villas 15
1967-68 Carlos Gálvez Las Villas 26
  Walfrido Ruíz Industriales 26
1968-69 Santiago "Changa" Mederos Habana 25
  Oscar Romero Granjeros 25
  Emilio Salgado Vegueros 25
1969-70 Emilio Salgado Pinar del Río 16
  Gaspar Legón Azucareros 16
1971 Walfrido Ruiz Habana 15
  Rodoberto Pan Las Villas 15
  José Cruz Camagüey 15
  Braudilio Vinent Mineros 15
  Roberto "Jabao" Valdés Mineros 15
1972 Orlando Figueredo Mineros 18
1973 Orlando Figueredo Oriente 23
  Jesús Guerra Vegueros 23
1974 Oscar Romero Granjeros 25
  Orlando Figueredo Oriente 25
1974-75 11 Empatados con   10
1976 8 Empatados con   10
1976-77 Lázaro Santana Granjeros 11
1977-78 Félix Pino Forestales 13
1978-79 Asterio Zaldívar Las Tunas 15
  Roberto Ramos Sancti Spíritus 15
1979-80 José M. Pedroso Habana 15
  Rafael Rodríguez Citricultores 15
  Ramón Castellanos Cienfuegos 15
  Tony Simo Sancti Spíritus 15
1980-81 Braudilio Vinent Santiago de Cuba 15
  Alfonso Ilivanes Guantánamo 15
1981-82 Félix Nuńez Las Tunas 16
1982-83 Félix Nuńez Las Tunas 15
1983-84 Pedro L. Palma Granma 23
1984-85 Pedro L. Palma Granma 23
1985-86 Pedro L. Palma Granma 15
1986-87 Luis Tissert Santiago de Cuba 16
  Jorge Matos Guantánamo 16
1987-88 Alberto Torres Forestales (OCC) 13
  Alberto Álvarez Granma (ORT) 15
1988-89 Roberto Almarales Cienfuegos (OCC) 14
  José M. Báez Las Tunas (ORT) 16
1989-90 Osvaldo Fernández G. Metropolitanos (OCC) 14
  Buenafé Nápoles Camagüey (ORT) 13
  Gustavo Labernia Holguín (ORT) 13
  Juan C. Pérez Las Tunas (ORT) 13
1990-91 Rafael Gómez Mena Metropolitanos (OCC) 14
  Juan C. Pérez Las Tunas (ORT) 13
1991-92 Pablo M. Abreu Metropolitanos (OCC) 13
  Juan C. Pérez Las Tunas (ORT) 15
1992-93 Ernesto Guevara R. Granma 19
  Giorge Díaz Guantánamo 19
1993-94 Rembert Abella Guantánamo 19
  Oscar Gil Holguín 19
1994-95 Oscar Gil Holguín 17
1995-96 Lázaro Garro Matanzas 18
1996-97 Ciro S. Licea Granma 17
  Alexis Riera Guantánamo 17
  José Ibar Habana 17
  José A. Contreras Pinar del Río 17
1997-98 Carlos Yanes Isla de la Juventud 25
1998-99 Raúl Valdés Habana 24
  Julio C. Villalón Holguín 24
1999-00 Carlos Yanes Isla de la Juventud 25
  Ciro S. Licea Granma 25
2000-01 Maels Rodríguez Sancti Spíritus 23
  Orelvis Ávila Holguín 23
  Luis M. Rodríguez Holguín 23
  José A. Contreras Pinar del Río 23
  Raúl Valdés Habana 23
2002 Raúl Valdés Habana 25
2002-03 Carlos Yanes Isla de la Juventud 22
2003-04 Alexander Rodríguez Guantánamo 22
2004-05 Orelvis Ávila Holguín 24
2005-06 Pedro L. Lazo Pinar del Río 21
2006-07 Wilber Pérez Isla de la Juventud 21
2007-08 Leyán Lores Guantánamo 22
2008-09 Yandri Lestapier Guantánamo 21
2009-10 Ciro S. Licea Granma 20
  Odrisamer Despaigne Industriales 20
  Ubisney Bermúdez Las Tunas 20
  Yoalkis Cruz Las Tunas 20
2010-11 Juan Navarro Guantánamo 22
  Juan A. Cruz Holguín 22
2011-12 Yosvani Torres Pinar del Río 26
2012-13 Vladimir García Ciego de Ávila 24
2013-14 Yoalkis Cruz Las Tunas/Matanzas 23
2014-15 Lázaro Blanco Granma 24
2015-16 Yoalkis Cruz Las Tunas 22
2016-17 Dachel Duquesne Ciego de Avila 22
  Yoalkis Cruz Las Tunas/Granma 22
  Carlos A. Santiesteban Holguín 22