Líderes de Bateo/Carreras Impulsadas (1878-Actualidad)

Temporada Jugador Equipo CI
1878-1899, Período Hispánico
(No Récords Oficiales)
1900-1961, Período Profesional
1900 (No Récords Oficiales)
1901 (No Récords Oficiales)
1902 (No Récords Oficiales)
1903 Julián Castillo Habana 25
1904 Valentín González Habana 14
  Julián Castillo Habana 14
  Regino García San Francisco 14
1905 Regino García Almendares 18
1905-06 Julián Castillo Fe 14
1907 Regino García Fe 17
1908 Emilio Palomino Almendares 22
  Julián Castillo Habana 22
1908-09 Grant Johnson Habana 19
1910 Agustín Parpetti Habana 13
1910-11 Heliodoro Hidalgo Almendares 19
1912 Grant Johnson Habana 28
  John H. Lloyd Habana 28
1913 Spottswood Poles Fe 30
1913-14 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 24
1914-15 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 23
1915-16 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 35
1917 Ángel Aragón Orientals 7
1917-18 (No Temporada Oficial)
1918-19 (No Récords Oficiales)
1919-20 (No Récords Oficiales)
1920-21 (No Récords Oficiales)
1921 (No Récords Oficiales)
1922-23 (No Récords Oficiales)
1923-24 (No Récords Oficiales)
1924-25 (No Récords Oficiales)
1925-26 (No Récords Oficiales)
1926-27 (No Récords Oficiales)
1927-28 (No Récords Oficiales)
1928-29 (No Récords Oficiales)
1929-30 (No Récords Oficiales)
1930 (No Récords Oficiales)
1931-32 Carlos Etchegoyen Almendares 28
1932-33 Carlos Etchegoyen Almendares 15
  Lázaro Salazar Almendares 15
  Ismael Morales Habana-Marianao 15
1933-34 (No Temporada Oficial)
1934-35 Alberto Álvarez Habana 16
1935-36 Martín Dihígo Santa Clara 38
  Bill Perkins Santa Clara 38
1936-37 Clyde Spearman Marianao 48
1937-38 Sam Bankhead Santa Clara 34
1938-39 Santos Amaro Santa Clara 49
1939-40 Antonio Castańo Santa Clara 44
1940-41 Clemente Carrera Habana 30
1941-42 Roberto Estalella Habana 27
1942-43 Roberto Ortiz Almendares 36
1943-44 Pedro Pagés Cienfuegos 30
1944-45 Andrés Fleitas Almendares 29
  Alejandro Crespo Cienfuegos 29
1945-46 Alejandro Crespo Cienfuegos 35
1946-47 Leonard Pearson Habana 45
1947-48 Henry Thompson Habana 51
1948-49 Leonard Pearson Habana 54
1949-50 Leonard Pearson Habana 55
1950-51 Héctor Rodríguez Almendares 50
1951-52 Pedro Formental Habana 46
1952-53 Pedro Formental Habana 57
1953-54 Earl Rapp Almendares 51
1954-55 Glenn Nelson Almendares 57
1955-56 Julio Bécquer Marianao 49
1956-57 Archie Wilson Cienfuegos 39
1957-58 Román Mejías Habana 43
1958-59 Prentice Browne Habana 37
1959-60 Francisco Herrera Cienfuegos 50
1960-61 Julio Bécquer Marianao 50
1962-Actualidad, Período Aficionado
1962 Tomás Soto Occidentales 19
  Ramón Hechevarría Orientales 19
  Pedro Carvajal Occidentales 19
1963 Jorge Trigoura Industriales 20
1964 Pedro Chávez Industriales 27
1965 Miguel Cuevas Granjeros 28
1965-66 Lino Betancourt Henequeneros 45
1966-67 Miguel Cuevas Orientales 38
1967-68 Miguel Cuevas Granjeros 86
1968-69 Agustín Marquetti Habana 85
1969-70 Fermín Laffita Mineros 44
1971 Armando Capiró Industriales 51
1972 Agustín Marquetti Industriales 53
1973 Armando Capiró Habana 74
1974 Antonio Muńoz Azucareros 68
1974-75 Armando Capiró Metropolitanos 27
1976 Antonio Muńoz Azucareros 35
1976-77 Pedro J. Rodríguez Azucareros 45
1977-78 Bárbaro Garbey Industriales 40
1978-79 Pedro J. Rodríguez Cienfuegos 53
1979-80 Pedro J. Rodríguez Cienfuegos 55
1980-81 Alejo O’Reilly Villa Clara 69
1981-82 Lázaro Junco Citricultores 51
1982-83 Lázaro Junco Citricultores 38
  Alejo O’Reilly Villa Clara 38
1983-84 Luis G. Casanova Vegueros 67
1984-85 Lázaro Junco Citricultores 72
1985-86 Julio G. Fernández Henequeneros 52
1986-87 Lázaro Madera Vegueros 40
1987-88 Juan Padilla Industriales (OCC) 63
  Félix Benavides Granma (ORT) 51
1988-89 Juan C. Millán Habana (OCC) 59
  Orestes Kindelán Santiago de Cuba (ORT) 58
1989-90 Lázaro Junco Henequeneros (OCC) 51
  Pablo Bejerano Granma (ORT) 58
1990-91 Romelio Martínez Habana (OCC) 47
  Oscar Machado Villa Clara (ORT) 51
1991-92 Oscar Macías Habana (OCC) 45
  Luis Rodríguez Williams Holguín (ORT) 41
1992-93 Gabriel Pierre Santiago de Cuba 65
1993-94 Fausto Álvarez Santiago de Cuba 63
  Daniel Lazo Pinar del Río 63
1994-95 Oscar Machado Villa Clara 64
1995-96 Juan Manrique Matanzas 79
1996-97 Julio G. Fernández Matanzas 60
1997-98 Oscar Machado Villa Clara 87
1998-99 Oscar Macías Habana 81
1999-00 Antonio Scull Industriales 65
2000-01 Orlis L. Díaz Isla de la Juventud 87
2002 Daniel Lazo Pinar del Río 89
2002-03 Javier Méndez Industriales 92
2003-04 Osmani Urrutia Las Tunas 67
  Yosvani Pereza Pinar del Río 67
  Loidel Chapellí Camagüey 67
2004-05 Eriel Sánchez Sancti Spíritus 87
  Antonio Scull Industriales 87
2005-06 Yulieski Gourriel Sancti Spíritus 92
2006-07 José J. Ruiz Santiago de Cuba 72
2007-08 Alexei Bell Santiago de Cuba 111
2008-09 Alfredo Despaigne Granma 97
2009-10 Yulieski Gourriel Sancti Spíritus 105
2010-11 Yoenis Céspedes Granma 99
2011-12 Alfredo Despaigne Granma 105
2012-13 Yosvani Peraza Pinar del Río 72
2013-14 Yulieski Gourriel Industriales 69
  Yadiel Hernández Matanzas 69
2014-15 Urmari Guerra Granma 76
2015-16 José A. García Ciego de Avila 71
2016-17 Yordanis Samón Matanzas 76