Líderes de Bateo/Dobles (1878-Actualidad)

Temporada Jugador Equipo 2B
1878-1899, Período Hispánico
1878-79 (No Récords Oficiales)
1879-80 (No Récords Oficiales)
1880-81 (No Temporada Oficial)
1882 Esteban Bellán Habana 1
  Félix Cabello Habana 1
  Gustavo Aróstergui Fe 1
  Francisco Salabarría Fe 1
  Froilán Díaz Fe 1
1882-83 Francisco Salabarría Caridad 3
1883-84 (No Temporada Oficial)
1885 (No Récords Oficiales)
1885-86 Ricardo Martínez Almendares 2
  Ramón Hernández Almendares 2
  Gustavo Aróstegui Habana 2
1887 Francisco Delabat Almendares 5
1888 Antonio M. García Habana 6
1889 Pablo Ronquillo Habana 3
  Pablo Tápanes Habana 3
  Eugenio Rosas Progreso 3
1889-90 Juan M. Pastoriza Fe 6
1890-91 Valentín González Habana 2
  Juan Antiga Habana 2
  Miguel Prats Almendares 2
  Rafael Hernández Almendares 2
  Enrique Durán Almendares 2
  Francisco Hernández Fe 2
  Juan M. Pastoriza Fe 2
  Leopoldo Matos Progreso 2
  Julio López Progreso 2
  Eugenio Rosas Progreso 2
  Pedro Velázquez Progreso 2
1892 Miguel Prats Habana 8
1892-93 Alfredo Arcańo Habana 4
  Esteban Prats Águila de Oro 4
1893-94 Manuel Llerandi Cárdenas 6
  Miguel Prats Habana 6
  Pedro Matos Matanzas 6
1894-95 Miguel Prats Habana 4
1895-96 (No Temporada Oficial)
1896-97 (No Temporada Oficial)
1897-98 Arturo Valdés Almendares 2
  Esteban Prats Almendares 2
  Francisco Delabat Almendares 2
  Agustín Valdés Almendares 2
  José Castańer Feista 2
  Alfredo Arcańo Habanista 2
  Rafael Hernández Habanista 2
1899 Esteban Prats Almendarista 1
  Valentín González Habanista 1
  M. Codinach Habanista 1
  Daniel Miguel Cuba 1
  Florentino González Cuba 1
  Julio Vidal Cuba 1
1900-1961, Período Profesional
1900 Salvador Rosado San Francisco 4
1901 Julián Castillo San Francisco 5
1902 5 empatados con   2
1903 Rogelio Valdés Habana 3
  Manuel López Almendares 3
  Ramón Govantes Habana 3
1904 Manuel Martínez San Francisco 4
  Sabino Jiménez San Francisco 4
1905 Regino García Almendares 5
1905-06 Julián Castillo Fe 5
1907 Julián Castillo Fe 5
1908 Julián Castillo Habana 4
  Ricardo Hernández Fe 4
1908-09 Julián Castillo Fe 9
1910 Alfredo Cabrera Almendares 5
1910-11 Gervasio González Almendares 5
  Spottswood Poles Fe 5
1912 Julián Castillo Fe 6
  Carlos Morán Habana 6
1913 Agustín Parpetti Habana 5
  Julián Castillo Almendares 5
  Jude Gans Fe 5
  Joe Williams Fe 5
1913-14 Manuel Villa Fe 8
1914-15 Manuel Villa Fe 6
1915-16 Eusebio González Habana 8
  Jacinto Calvo Habana 8
1917 Jacinto Calvo Orientals 3
  Adolfo Luque Orientals 3
  Fidelio Hungo Orientals 3
  Armando Marsans Orientals 3
  Manuel Cueto Red Sox 3
  Alfredo Cabrera Red Sox 3
1917-18 (No Temporada Oficial)
1918-19 Miguel A. González Habana 9
1919-20 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 5
1920-21 Manuel Cueto Habana 5
  Pelayo Chacón Almendares 5
1921 Bienvenido Jiménez Habana 2
1922-23 Bernardo Baró Almendares 12
1923-24 Charles Dressen Marianao 15
1924-25 Cristóbal Torriente Habana 13
  Alejandro Oms Santa Clara/Matanzas 13
1925-26 John H. Lloyd Almendares 8
1926-27 Manuel Cueto Cuba/Habana 7
1927-28 Charles Smith Habana 13
1928-29 Alejandro Oms Habana 18
1929-30 James Bell Cienfuegos 14
1930 Manuel García Almendares 2
  José M. Fernández Almendares 2
  Julio Rojo Habana 2
  Manuel Cueto Santa Clara 2
1931-32 Carlos Etchegoyen Almendares 11
1932-33 Alejandro Oms Habana 4
1933-34 (No Temporada Oficial)
1934-35 Avelino Álvarez Habana 7
1935-36 John Williams Habana 11
1936-37 Harry Williams Santa Clara 18
1937-38 Gilberto Torres Habana 11
1938-39 Lázaro Salazar Santa Clara 12
1939-40 Gilberto Torres Habana 10
1940-41 Roberto Estalella Habana 13
1941-42 Alejandro Crespo Cienfuegos 12
1942-43 Alejandro Crespo Cienfuegos 12
1943-44 Alejandro Crespo Cienfuegos 11
1944-45 Andrés Fleitas Almendares 10
1945-46 Andrés Fleitas Almendares 14
  Barney Serrell Marianao 14
1946-47 George Haussman Almendares 15
1947-48 Claro Duany Marianao 20
1948-49 Donald Richmond Cienfuegos 17
1949-50 Leonard Pearson Habana 19
1950-51 Steve Bilko Habana 15
1951-52 Marvin Rickert Almendares 17
1952-53 Pedro Formental Habana 18
1953-54 Chuck Diering Cienfuegos 20
1954-55 Julio Bécquer Marianao 22
1955-56 Humberto Fernández Cienfuegos 17
1956-57 Solly Drake Marianao 14
1957-58 Casey Wise Marianao 14
1958-59 Prentice Browne Habana 13
  Dick Brown Almendares 13
1959-60 Román Mejías Cienfuegos 15
1960-61 Daniel Morejón Almendares 17
1962-Actualidad, Período Aficionado
1962 Tomás Soto Occidentales 10
1963 Jorge Trigoura Industriales 7
  Rolando Valdés Orientales 7
1964 Eulogio Osorio Industriales 8
  Fidel Linares Occidentales 8
1965 Lino Betancourt Industriales 6
1965-66 Andrés Telemaco Orientales 12
1966-67 Felipe Sarduy Granjeros 14
1967-68 Eulogio Osorio Habana 24
1968-69 Elpidio Mancebo Mineros 26
1969-70 Miguel Telemaco Oriente 16
1971 Antonio Muńoz Azucareros 19
1972 Felipe Sarduy Granjeros 16
1973 Arturo Linares Industriales 20
1974 Eusebio Cruz Camagüey 17
1974-75 Arturo Linares Agricultores 11
  Raúl Reyes Constructores 11
1976 Eulogio Osorio Agricultores 12
1976-77 Pedro Medina Metropolitanos 14
1977-78 Agustín Marquetti Metropolitanos 14
1978-79 Armando Capiró Industriales 12
  Lourdes Gurriel Sancti Spíritus 12
  Jorge Beltrán Industriales 12
1979-80 Víctor Mesa Villa Clara 17
1980-81 Juan L. Baró Citricultores 16
1981-82 Reinaldo Fernández Camagüey 16
  Lázaro Junco Citricultores 16
1982-83 Alejo O’Reilly Villa Clara 15
1983-84 Luis G. Casanova Vegueros 19
  Sixto Hernández Cienfuegos 19
1984-85 Fernando Hernández Vegueros 20
  Pedro L. Rodríguez Habana 20
1985-86 Pablo Pérez Isla de la Juventud 16
1986-87 Luis Álvarez Estrada Las Tunas 16
  Pablo Bejerano Granma 16
1987-88 Pedro L. Rodríguez Habana (OCC) 17
  Rafael O. Acebey Villa Clara (ORT) 17
1988-89 Lázaro Madera Vegueros (OCC) 15
  Víctor Arrieta Ciego de Ávila (ORT) 14
  Agustín Lescaille Guantánamo (ORT) 14
1989-90 Fernando Sánchez Henequeneros (OCC) 15
  Víctor Mesa Villa Clara (ORT) 17
1990-91 Orbe L. Rodríguez Industriales (OCC) 14
  Alcides Massó Camagüey (ORT) 15
1991-92 Juan C. Millán Habana (OCC) 17
  Enrique Súarez Granma (ORT) 17
1992-93 Jorge Salfrán Metropolitanos 20
1993-94 Lourdes Gourriel Sancti Spíritus 19
1994-95 Antonio Scull Metropolitanos 28
1995-96 Jorge L. Toca Villa Clara 26
1996-97 Oscar Valdés Metropolitanos 23
1997-98 Loidel Chapellí Camagüey 32
1998-99 Michel Enríquez Isla de la Juventud 35
1999-00 Ariel Borrero Villa Clara 27
2000-01 Pedro Arozarena Habana 28
  Leslie Anderson Camagüey 28
2002 Michel Enríquez Isla de la Juventud 29
2002-03 Luis E. Piloto Habana 28
2003-04 Andy Zamora Villa Clara 33
2004-05 Michel Enríquez Isla de la Juventud 30
2005-06 Yordanis Samón Granma 36
2006-07 Yulieski Gourriel Sancti Spíritus 28
2007-08 Alfredo Despaigne Granma 33
2008-09 Michel Enríquez Isla de la Juventud 37
2009-10 Alfredo Despaigne Granma 37
2010-11 Jorge L. Barcelán Metropolitanos 32
2011-12 Rusney Castillo Ciego de Avila 28
2012-13 Andy Ibáñez Isla de la Juventud 29
2013-14 Maikel Cáceres Holguín 28
2014-15 Adrián Morejón Granma 25
2015-16 Stayler Hernández Industriales 29
2016-17 Yordanis Samón Matanzas 27