Líderes de Bateo/Triples (1878-Actualidad)

Temporada Jugador Equipo 3B
1878-1899, Período Hispánico
1878-79 (No Récords Oficiales)
1879-80 (No Récords Oficiales)
1880-81 (No Temporada Oficial)
1882 Esteban Bellán Habana 1
  Francisco Martín Habana 1
  Ricardo Martínez Fe 1
1882-83 Ramón García Almendares 1
1883-84 (No Temporada Oficial)
1885 (No Récords Oficiales)
1885-86 Ricardo Martínez Almendares 1
  Ramón García Almendares 1
  Rafael Hernández Habana 1
1887 Gustavo Aróstegui Habana 3
1888 Fernando Santana Habana 3
1889 Alfredo Arcańo Habana 3
1889-90 Antonio M. García Fe 4
1890-91 Ramón García Fe 2
  Evaristo Cachurro Fe 2
  Avelino Cairo Matancista 2
  Leopoldo Matos Progreso 2
  Eugenio Rosas Progreso 2
1892 Alfredo Arcańo Habana 3
  Francisco Delabat Almendares 3
1892-93 Valentín González Habana 5
1893-94 Alfredo Arcańo Habana 4
  Ramón Vidal Cárdenas 4
1894-95 Miguel Prats Habana 4
1895-96 (No Temporada Oficial)
1896-97 (No Temporada Oficial)
1897-98 (No Récords Oficiales)
1899 Daniel Miguel Cuba 2
1900-1961, Período Profesional
1900 Manuel Martínez San Francisco 3
1901 3 Empatados con   3
1902 Luis Padrón Habana 4
1903 Julián Castillo Habana 4
1904 Julián Castillo Habana 5
1905 Julián Castillo Habana 4
1905-06 Francisco Morán Fe 2
  Alfredo Arcańo Habana 2
1907 Julián Castillo Fe 4
1908 Preston Hill Habana 5
1908-09 Valentín González Habana 4
  Gervasio González Almendares 4
1910 Regino García Fe 4
1910-11 Preston Hill Habana 5
1912 Jimmy Lyons Fe 4
1913 Spottswood Poles Fe 7
1913-14 Marcelino Guerra Fe 3
1914-15 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 5
1915-16 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 6
1917 Tomás Romańach Orientals 4
1917-18 (No Temporada Oficial)
1918-19 Jacinto Calvo Habana 6
1919-20 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 5
1920-21 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 4
  Marcelino Guerra Almendares 4
  José Rodríguez Habana 4
1921 Cristóbal Torriente Habana 1
  Eusebio González Habana 1
  Eufemio Abreu Almendares 1
  Jacinto Calvo Almendares 1
  Ramón Herrera Almendares 1
1922-23 John H. Lloyd Habana 8
1923-24 Dobie Moore Santa Clara 6
  Frank Warfield Santa Clara 6
1924-25 John H. Lloyd Almendares 6
1925-26 José Pérez Almendares 5
  Esteban Montalvo Almendares 5
1926-27 Francisco Correa Cuba/Cienfuegos 4
  Julio Rojo Habana 4
1927-28 Jud Wilson Habana 7
1928-29 Orville Riggins Almendares 9
1929-30 Charles Smith Habana 7
1930 4 Empatados con   1
1931-32 Pedro Arango Regla 4
  Justo López Regla 4
  Ismael Morales Regla 4
1932-33 Eddy Gutiérrez Habana 3
  Jacinto Roque Marianao 3
1933-34 (No Temporada Oficial)
1934-35 Lázaro Salazar Marianao/Almendares 6
1935-36 Martín Dihígo Santa Clara 8
1936-37 Justo López Marianao 5
  Hernan Andrews Habana 5
1937-38 Lázaro Salazar Santa Clara 5
  Sam Bankhead Santa Clara 5
1938-39 Rogelio Linares Almendares 5
1939-40 José Vargas Santa Clara 5
1940-41 Silvio García Santa Clara 5
  Carlos Blanco Habana 5
1941-42 Roberto Estalella Habana 4
1942-43 Carlos Colás Cienfuegos 8
1943-44 Pedro Formental Cienfuegos 6
1944-45 Héctor Rodríguez Almendares 5
1945-46 Napoleón Reyes Cienfuegos 6
  Francisco Campos Marianao 6
1946-47 Henry Thompson Habana 6
  Pedro Formental Habana 6
1947-48 Orestes Mińoso Marianao 13
1948-49 Henry Thompson Habana 8
1949-50 Héctor Rodríguez Almendares 9
1950-51 Regino Otero Cienfuegos 7
1951-52 Regino Otero Cienfuegos 6
  Héctor Rodríguez Almendares 6
1952-53 Héctor Rodríguez Almendares 5
  Felipe Montemayor Cienfuegos 5
  Orestes Mińoso Marianao 5
1953-54 Chuck Diering Cienfuegos 5
  Bob Boring Marianao/Cienfuegos 5
  Lloyd Merriman Cienfuegos 5
  Julio Bécquer Marianao 5
  Amando Ibańez Habana 5
1954-55 Don Blasingame Habana 6
1955-56 Milton Smith Cienfuegos 5
  Curt Roberts Cienfuegos 5
1956-57 Bob Skinner Almendares 7
1957-58 Antonio Taylor Almendares 7
1958-59 Edmundo Amorós Almendares 6
1959-60 Antonio Taylor Almendares 5
1960-61 Antonio Taylor Almendares 6
  José Tartabull Marianao 6
1962-Actualidad, Período Aficionado
1962 Daniel Hernández Orientales 3
1963 Antonio Jiménez Industriales 5
1964 Pedro Chávez Occidentales 7
1965 Rolando Valdés Granjeros 5
1965-66 Agustín Marquetti Industriales 5
1966-67 Silvio Montejo Las Villas 8
1967-68 Fermín Laffita Mineros 8
1968-69 Wilfredo Sánchez Henequeneros 13
1969-70 Armando Sánchez Henequeneros 6
1971 Antonio Jiménez Habana 6
  Pedro Cruz Granjeros 6
1972 Pablo Espinoza Oriente 5
1973 René Moya Camagüey 7
1974 Sandalio Hernández Granjeros 9
1974-75 Julián Villar Agricultores 5
1976 Héctor Olivera Arroceros 4
  Manuel González Metropolitanos 4
1976-77 Armando Capiró Metropolitanos 7
1977-78 Juan Navarro Granma 8
1978-79 Sixto Hernández Cienfuegos 6
1979-80 Joaquín Martínez Habana 7
1980-81 Lázaro Junco Citricultores 6
1981-82 Pablo Bejerano Granma 8
1982-83 Antonio Pacheco Santiago de Cuba 6
  Pedro L. Rodríguez Habana 6
1983-84 Rolando Verde Industriales 8
  Evenecer Godínez Santiago de Cuba 8
1984-85 Omar Linares Vegueros 9
  Amado Zamora Villa Clara 9
1985-86 José L. Lombillo Habana 5
1986-87 Pedro L. Rodríguez Habana 5
1987-88 Aldo Suárez del Villar Cienfuegos (OCC) 7
  Rafael O. Acebey Villa Clara (ORT) 4
  Jorge García Santiago de Cuba (ORT) 4
  Jorge Hierrezuelo Las Tunas (ORT) 4
1988-89 Remberto Rosell Cienfuegos (OCC) 7
  Víctor Bejerano Granma (ORT) 5
1989-90 Enrique Díaz Metropolitanos (OCC) 5
  Dioel Reyes Isla de la Juventud (OCC) 5
  Amado Zamora Villa Clara (ORT) 4
  José García Ciego de Ávila (ORT) 4
  Santiago Bejerano Granma (ORT) 4
1990-91 Yobal Dueñas Vegueros (OCC) 4
  Jorge García Metropolitanos (OCC) 4
  Alexis Cabrejas Industriales (OCC) 4
  Juan C. Millán Habana (OCC) 4
  José R. Delgado Sancti Spíritus (ORT) 3
  Miguel Caldés Camagüey (ORT) 3
  Raúl González Ciego de Ávila (ORT) 3
  Pedro Mora Granma (ORT) 3
  Mariano González Holguín (ORT) 3
1991-92 Juan Valle Citricultores (OCC) 4
  Evenecer Godínez Santiago de Cuba (ORT) 4
  Diego Fonseca Holguín (ORT) 4
1992-93 Pedro L. Rodríguez Habana 5
  José Estrada Matanzas 5
1993-94 José Estrada Matanzas 6
  Pedro L. Rodríguez Habana 6
  Jorge Díaz Olano Villa Clara 6
1994-95 José Estrada Matanzas 7
  Juan García Fabá Ciego de Ávila 7
1995-96 Enrique Díaz Metropolitanos 8
1996-97 Enrique Díaz Metropolitanos 9
1997-98 Danel Castro Las Tunas 11
1998-99 Yasser Gómez Industriales 12
1999-00 Nguyen Boulet Matanzas 9
2000-01 Ariel Borrero Villa Clara 10
2002 Danny Miranda Ciego de Ávila 8
  Manuel Benavides Santiago de Cuba 8
  Yunieski Betancourt Villa Clara 8
2002-03 Marino Luis Camagüey 8
  Andrés Quiala Las Tunas 8
2003-04 Marino Luis Camagüey 9
2004-05 Adriano García Cienfuegos 12
2005-06 Yordanis Scull Las Tunas 11
  Yulieski Gourriel Sancti Spíritus 11
2006-07 Andrés Quiala Las Tunas 8
2007-08 Ariel Sánchez Matanzas 12
2008-09 Ruby Silva Habana 10
2009-10 Maikel Cáceres Holguín 9
2010-11 David Castillo Pinar del Río 8
2011-12 Lázaro Rodríguez Cienfuegos 11
2012-13 Lázaro Rodríguez Cienfuegos 6
2013-14 Alejandro Ortíz Isla de la Juventud 8
2014-15 Yusniel Ibáñez Isla de la Juventud 9
2015-16 Dairon Blanco Camagüey/Granma 8
2016-17 Yoelkis Céspedes Granma 9