Líderes en Pitcheo/Juegos Relevados (1878-Actualidad)

Temporada Jugador Equipo JR
1878-1899, Período Hispánico
(No Récords Oficiales)
1900-1961, Período Profesional
(No Récords Oficiales)
1962-Actualidad, Período Aficionado
1962 Julio Morales Habana 11
1963 José F. Norat Industriales 11
1964 Román Águila Azucareros 19
1965 Ernesto W. Alfonso Industriales 20
1965-66 Raúl López Occidentales 26
1966-67 Raúl López Industriales 29
1967-68 Raúl López Industriales 41
1968-69 Lázaro Santana Granjeros 39
1969-70 Domingo Pérez Pinar del Río 23
1971 Eduardo de la Torre Matanzas 22
1972 Domingo Pérez Vegueros 26
1973 Andrés Leyva Las Villas 32
  Elpidio Páez Industriales 32
1974 Elpidio Páez Industriales 35
1974-75 Ramón Villabrille Metropolitanos 18
1976 Jesús Plasencia Henequeneros 17
  Ramón Villabrille Metropolitanos 17
1976-77 Ramón Villabrille Metropolitanos 14
  Lázaro Borroto Forestales 14
  José Cruz Ganaderos 14
1977-78 José Cruz Camagüey 14
  Luis Álvarez Industriales 14
  José Sánchez Camagüey 14
  Domingo Figueroa Industriales 14
1978-79 Eduardo Rodríguez Metropolitanos 20
1979-80 Leonardo Hernández Henequeneros 17
1980-81 Miguel M. Isla Sancti Spíritus 18
1981-82 Isidro Pérez Villa Clara 22
1982-83 Andrés Sanabria Industriales 17
1983-84 Jorge Salazar Metropolitanos 26
1984-85 Fidencio Serrano Holguín 24
1985-86 Francisco Despaigne Industriales 20
1986-87 Jesús Bosmenier Vegueros 17
1987-88 Reinaldo Almarales Isla de la Juventud (OCC) 21
  Felipe Díaz Granma (ORT) 22
1988-89 José L. Molinet Forestales (OCC) 17
  Reinaldo Santana Villa Clara (ORT) 27
1989-90 Leovigildo Casanova Vegueros (OCC) 18
  Giorge Díaz Guantánamo (ORT) 17
1990-91 Jorge A. Martínez Henequeneros (OCC) 17
  Ángel Tumbarell Guantánamo (ORT) 21
1991-92 René Espín Metropolitanos (OCC) 19
  Felipe Fernández Camagüey (ORT) 20
1992-93 Felipe Fernández Camagüey 28
1993-94 Reynel Góngora Holguín 29
  René Espín Metropolitanos 29
  Miguel A. Hernández Sancti Spíritus 29
1994-95 Carlos E. Rodríguez Metropolitanos 28
1995-96 Rafael Delgado Matanzas 27
  Jorge Fumero Industriales 27
1996-97 Jorge Fumero Industriales 28
1997-98 Raúl Reyes Camagüey 35
1998-99 Amaury Sanit Industriales 38
1999-00 Raidel Cordero Las Tunas 37
  Roidel Enríquez Villa Clara 37
2000-01 Duniel Ibarra Cienfuegos 44
2002 Orestes González Pinar del Río 50
2002-03 Jorge A. Martínez Matanzas 41
2003-04 Yolexis Ulacia Villa Clara 45
2004-05 Yolexis Ulacia Villa Clara 42
2005-06 Vladimir Pérez Camaguey 41
2006-07 Yolexis Ulacia Villa Clara 39
2007-08 Yoandry Barrios Villa Clara 53
2008-09 Alexei Alarcón Granma 37
2009-10 Duniel Ibarra Cienfuegos 37
2010-11 Duniel Ibarra Cienfuegos 40
2011-12 Yadir Rabí Ciego de Ávila 44
2012-13 Diosdany Castillo Villa Clara 45
2013-14 Carlos J. Viera Las Tunas/Matanzas 38
2014-15 Adrián Sosa Matanzas 41
2015-16 Yosbel Alarcón Las Tunas 40
2016-17 Alexander Rodríguez Matanzas 38