Líderes de Pitcheo/Lechadas (1878-Actualidad)

Temporada Jugador Equipo L
1878-1899, Período Hispánico
(No Récords Oficiales)
1900-1961, Período Profesional
1900 (No Récords Oficiales)
1901 (No Récords Oficiales)
1902 (No Récords Oficiales)
1903 Carlos Royer Habana 2
1904 Carlos Royer Habana 5
1905 Carlos Royer Habana 2
1905-06 Pedro Olave Habana 2
  Luis González Fe 2
  José Muńoz Almendares 2
1907 Andrés Ortega Almendares 2
1908 Julián Pérez Habana 3
1908-09 José C. Méndez Almendares 3
1910 José C. Méndez Almendares 1
  Eustaquio Pedroso Almendares 1
  Luis González Habana 1
1910-11 José C. Méndez Almendares 4
1912 José C. Méndez Almendares 2
  José Junco Habana 2
1913 Eustaquio Pedroso Almendares 2
1913-14 Eustaquio Pedroso Almendares 2
  José C. Méndez Almendares 2
  José Campos Almendares 2
1914-15 Eustaquio Pedroso Almendares 3
1915-16 Eustaquio Pedroso San Francisco/Almendares 3
1917 Adolfo Luque Orientals 2
1917-18 (No Temporada Oficial)
1918-19 José Acosta Habana 3
1919-20 Oscar Tuero Habana 4
1920-21 Adolfo Luque Almendares 3
1921 (No Récords Oficiales)
1922-23 (No Récords Oficiales)
1923-24 Juan Mirabal Habana 2
1924-25 Arthur Henderson Habana 3
1925-26 Oscar Levis Habana 2
1926-27 (No Récords Oficiales)
1927-28 Willie Foster Cuba 2
1928-29 8 Empatados con   1
1929-30 John Allen Almendares 2
1930 (No Récords Oficiales)
1931-32 Rodolfo Fernández Almendares 2
1932-33 Jesús Miralles Habana 1
  Facundo Gálvez Marianao 1
  Juan Eckelson Habana 1
  Adolfo Luque Almendares 1
  Isidro Fabré Almendares 1
1933-34 (No Temporada Oficial)
1934-35 (No Récords Oficiales)
1935-36 Martín Dihígo Santa Clara 4
1936-37 (No Récords Oficiales)
1937-38 Bob Griffith Santa Clara 5
1938-39 Manuel García Santa Clara 3
1939-40 Ted Radcliffe Almendares/Habana 3
  Rodolfo Fernández Almendares 3
  Barney Morris Cienfuegos 3
1940-41 (No Récords Oficiales)
1941-42 Ramón Bragaña Almendares 5
1942-43 Adrián Zabala Cienfuegos 3
1943-44 Manuel García Habana 3
1944-45 Tomás de la Cruz Almendares 4
1945-46 Jorge Comellas Habana/Almendares 4
1946-47 Jorge Comellas Almendares 3
  Manuel García Habana 3
  Paul Calvert Marianao 3
1947-48 Conrado Marrero Almendares 8
1948-49 Morris Martin Almendares 4
1949-50 James Prendergast Marianao 5
1950-51 Hoyt Wilhelm Habana 3
1951-52 Robert Alexander Almendares 4
1952-53 Al Gettel Cienfuegos 3
  Paul Erickson Almendares 3
1953-54 Al Sima Marianao 3
1954-55 Connie Johnson Marianao 5
1955-56 Wilmer Mizell Habana 3
1956-57 Camilo Pascual Cienfuegos 6
1957-58 Dick Brodowski Almendares 5
1958-59 Al Cicotte Marianao 6
1959-60 Jim Archer Habana 5
  Camilo Pascual Cienfuegos 5
  Miguel Fornieles Marianao 5
1960-61 Miguel Fornieles Marianao 3
  Orlando Peńa Almendares 3
  Miguel Cuéllar Almendares 3
  Pedro Ramos Cienfuegos 3
1962-Actualidad, Período Aficionado
1962 Rolando Pastor Occidentales 3
1963 Franklyn Azpillaga Occidentales 2
1964 Maximiliano Reyes Occidentales 3
1965 Gaspar Pérez Occidentales 3
1965-66 Alfredo Street Industriales 3
  Justino Gavilán Orientales 3
1966-67 Rigoberto Betancourt Occidentales 5
  Roberto Valdés Orientales 5
1967-68 Carlos Gálvez Las Villas 8
  Santiago "Changa" Mederos Industriales 8
1968-69 Santiago "Changa" Mederos Habana 6
  Roberto "Jabao" Valdés Mineros 6
1969-70 Rigoberto Sánchez Industriales 6
1971 Walfrido Ruíz Habana 6
  Braudilio Vinent Mineros 6
1972 Braudilio Vinent Mineros 6
1973 Braudilio Vinent Serranos 7
1974 Jesús Guerra Vegueros 6
  Omar Carrero Camagüey 6
  Oscar Romero Granjeros 6
1974-75 Juan Pérez Pérez Ganaderos 5
1976 Omar Carrero Ganaderos 5
1976-77 Gaspar Legón Ganaderos 4
1977-78 Maximiliano Gutiérrez Vegueros 5
1978-79 Rogelio García Vegueros 4
1979-80 José M. Darcourt Metropolitanos 5
1980-81 Rogelio García Vegueros 5
1981-82 Carlos Mesa Citricultores 5
1982-83 Anselmo Martínez Citricultores 6
1983-84 Rafael Collazo Habana 6
1984-85 Carlos Pérez Forestales 6
  Octavio Gálvez Cienfuegos 6
1985-86 Lázaro de la Torre Industriales 4
  Regino Robaina Ciego de Ávila 4
1986-87 José R. Riscart Villa Clara 6
1987-88 Domingo Ordaz Vegueros (OCC) 3
  Osvaldo Fernández G. Metropolitanoss (OCC) 3
  Buenafé Nápoles Camagüey (ORT) 2
1988-89 Rafael Gómez Mena Metropolitanos (OCC) 3
  Andrés Luis Camagüey (ORT) 2
1989-90 Carlos Mesa Henequeneros (OCC) 3
  Gustavo Labernia Holguín (ORT) 3
1990-91 Alberto Torres Vegueros (OCC) 4
  José R. Riscart Villa Clara (ORT) 4
1991-92 Jorge A. Martínez Henequeneros (OCC) 3
  Roberto Ibañez Metropolitanos (OCC) 3
  Faustino Corrales Vegueros (OCC) 3
  Osvaldo Fernández Holguín (ORT) 5
1992-93 Osvaldo Fernández Holguín 5
1993-94 Liván Hernández Isla de la Juventud 3
  Ariel Prieto Isla de la Juventud 3
  Pedro L. Lazo Pinar del Río 3
  José M. Báez Las Tunas 3
  José R. Riscart Villa Clara 3
1994-95 José Ibar Habana 3
  Osvaldo Fernández Holguín 3
  Orlando Hernández Industriales 3
  Faustino Corrales Pinar del Río 3
  Ormari Romero Santiago de Cuba 3
1995-96 Ernesto Guevara R. Granma 4
1996-97 Eliecer Montes de Oca Villa Clara 5
1997-98 Giorge Díaz Guantánamo 6
1998-99 Ciro S. Licea Granma 7
1999-00 Norge L. Vera Santiago de Cuba 8
2000-01 Luis Campillo Camaguey 4
  Luis M. Rodríguez Holguín 4
  Yusmani de la Barca Villa Clara 4
2002 Carlos Yanes Isla de la Juventud 4
  Yosvani Fonseca Matanzas 4
2002-03 Ciro S. Licea Granma 4
2003-04 Ciro S. Licea Granma 4
2004-05 Danny Betancourt Santiago de Cuba 4
2005-06 Yosvani Pérez Cienfuegos 3
2006-07 Jonder Martínez Habana 3
2007-08 Jonder Martínez Habana 4
2008-09 Yunieski Maya Pinar del Río 2
  Ismel Jiménez Sancti Spíritus 2
  Norge L. Vera Santiago de Cuba 2
  Danny Betancourt Santiago de Cuba 2
2009-10 Maikel Folch Ciego de Ávila 2
  Richard Aguilera Habana 2
  Vladimir Baños Pinar del Río 2
  Osmel Cintra Santiago de Cuba 2
2010-11 Vladimir García Ciego de Ávila 2
  Noelvis Entenza Cienfuegos 2
  Yoelkis Cruz Las Tunas 2
  Alain Delá Santiago de Cuba 2
  Ismel Jiménez Sancti Spíritus 2
  Yosvani Torres Pinar del Río 2
2011-12 Yosvani Torres Pinar del Río 5
2012-13 Vladimir García Ciego de Ávila 3
  Ismel Jiménez Sancti Spíritus 3
2013-14 Ariel Miranda Mayabeque/I. Juventud 1
  Vicyohandri Odelín Camagüey/Industriales 1
  Maikel Martínez Matanzas 1
  Lázaro Blanco Granma-Matanzas 1
  Julio A. Martínez Pinar del Río 1
  Danny Betancourt Santiago de Cuba 1
  Freddy A. Álvarez Villa Clara 1
  Norge L. Ruiz Camagüey/Holguín 1
2014-15 Yander Guevara Ciego de Ávila 2
  Jonder Martínez Matanzas 2
  Yosvani Torres Pinar del Río 2
2015-16 Pedro Agüero Santiago de Cuba/Isla de la Juventud 2
  Yoandy Cruz Pinar del Río 2
2016-17 Lázaro Blanco Granma 3