Novato del Año (1878-Actualidad)

Temporada Jugador Equipo
1878-1899, Período Hispánico
(No Récords Oficiales)
1900-1961, Período Profesional
1900-1916 (No Seleccionado)
1917-1918 (No Temporada Oficial)
1919-1942 (No Seleccionado)
1942-43 Héctor Rodríguez Almendares
1943-44 Conrado Pérez Marianao
1944-45 Leovigildo Xiqués Almendares
1945-46 Orestes Mińoso Marianao
1946-47 Mario Arencibia Marianao
1947-48 Francisco Gallardo Almendares
1948-49 Willy Miranda Almendares
1949-50 Carlos de Souza Almendares
1950-51 Edmundo Amorós Habana
1951-52 Oscar Sierra Cienfuegos
1952-53 Miguel Fornieles Marianao
1953-54 Juan Delís Marianao
1954-55 Vicente Amor Habana
1955-56 Pedro Ramos Cienfuegos
1956-57 Daniel Morejón Almendares
1957-58 Antonio Díaz Cienfuegos
1958-59 Cándido Andrade Cienfuegos
1959-60 Hilario Valdespino Habana
1960-61 Luis Tiant Jr. Habana
1962-Actualidad, Período Aficionado
1962 (No Seleccionado)
1963 (No Seleccionado)
1964 (No Seleccionado)
1965 Felipe Álvarez Occidentales
1965-66 Rigoberto Betancourt Occidentales
1966-67 Arturo Linares Occidentales
1967-68 Rodolfo Puente Habana
1968-69 Armando Sánchez Matanzas
1969-70 (No Seleccionado)
1971 Heriberto Arboláez Las Villas
1972 Pedro Jova Azucareros
1973 Roberto Ramos Azucareros
1974 Pedro J. Rodríguez Azucareros
1974-75 Eduardo Terry Citricultores
1976 Eladio Iglesias Metropolitanos
1976-77 Lourdes Gourriel Azucareros
1977-78 José Riveira Villa Clara
1978-79 Alejo O’Reilly Villa Clara
1979-80 Reinaldo López Industriales
1980-81 Rolando Verde Industriales
1981-82 Jorge Milián Metropolitanos
1982-83 Rafael Gómez Mena Metropolitanos
1983-84 Rolando Arrojo Citricultores
1984-85 Eddy Rojas Villa Clara
1985-86 Buenafé Nápoles Camagüey
1986-87 Alexis Cabrejas Industriales
1987-88 Alexander Ramos Isla de la Juventud (OCC)
  Teófilo Pérez Camagüey (ORT)
1988-89 Desy Lomba Cienfuegos (OCC)
  Idalberto Castillo Granma (ORT)
1989-90 Rubén Rodríguez Santiago de Cuba
1990-91 José Lamarque Holguín
1991-92 René Espín Metropolitanos (OCC)
  Jorge Díaz Olano Villa Clara (ORT)
1992-93 Vaisel Acosta Matanzas
1993-94 Reinier Capote Pinar del Río
1994-95 Larry Rodríguez Habana
1995-96 Arael Sánchez Villa Clara
1996-97 Maique Quintero Industriales
  Michel Abreu Matanzas
1997-98 Yasser Gómez Metropolitanos
  Ismael Cortina Pinar del Río
1998-99 Norlis Concepción Las Tunas
1999-00 Yoandry Urgellés Metropolitanos
2000-01 Pedro J. Rodríguez Jr. Cienfuegos
2002 Kendrys Morales Industriales
2002-03 Yordanis Samón Granma
2003-04 Frank Montieth Industriales
2004-05 Yadier Pedroso Habana
2005-06 Alberto Soto Granma
2006-07 Raiko Olivares Industriales
2007-08 Yosvani Pérez Villa Clara
2008-09 Michel Gorgüet Guantánamo
2009-10 Yusef Amador Metropolitanos
2010-11 Gerardo Concepción Industriales
2011-12 Carlos J. Viera Las Tunas
2012-13 Norge L. Ruiz Camagüey/Sancti Spíritus
2013-14 Vladimir Gutiérrez Pinar del Río
2014-15 Alfredo Rodríguez Isla de la Juventud
2015-16 Yoandy Cruz Pinar del Río